Local Resources

The following is a list of tried and true professionals, with whom I have worked with in the past. Feel free to contact anyone on this list as well as additional sources personally to determine their qualifications.

 

ACCOUNTANTS:

Guy Dunn  CPA, PS 206-843-8951

Natalie Davidson CPA 206-780-1966

 

APPRAISERS:

Sound Appraisal Group
Jeff Harader 360-731-0857

Anthony Gibbon (commercial)
206-842-4887

 

ARCHITECTS:

BC & J Brachvogel AIA
www.bcandj.com
206-780-9113

Charlie Wenzlau
www.wenzlauarchitects.com
206-780-6682

Devin Johnson AIA
www.johnsonsquared.com
206-842-9993

Nate Thomas
206-842-3559

Sean Parker
www.bainbridgearchitects.com
206-842-2011

Seri Yeckel Design, LLC
www.seriyeckeldesign.com
206-842-8410

 

ARBORIST:

Katy Krokower 206-351-1375

Mike Juneau 206-842-1884

 

ATTORNEY:

Bruce Weiland (Real Estate)
206-842-1611

Bill Ransom (Real Estate)
206-282-4900

Dorothy Foster (Family Estate)
206-780-0440

 

BUILDER | CONTRACTOR:

Craftsman Builders 206-855-9465

Jerry Reese Construction 206-459-7082

Fairbank Construction 206-842-9217

MRJ Constructors 206-621-7437

Phil Kunnmerow 206-842-6260

Smallwood Design & Construction 206-842-5443

The Reijnen Co. 206-842-4409

Jefferson Fine Home Builders 206-842-1123

 

BULLDOZING:

Dale Flodin 206-842-6727

High Meadows Excavating 206-842-0359

 

BULKHEAD CONSTRUCTION/REPAIR:

Sea Level Bldrs 360-297-2401

 

CARPET CLEANING:

R. H. Koller  206-842-5671

 

CHIMNEY CARE:

Superior Chimney Service 360-769-2344

NW Chimney Service 206-842-6002

 

COMPUTER HELP:

Bainbridge Technology 206-842-8324

 

DRAINAGE:

Browne/Wheeler  Engineers, Inc.
www.BrowneWheeler.com
206-842-0605

 

INTERIOR DESIGN | STAGING:

Katrina Eklund 206-755-8699

Kim McCall 206-310-1679

 

ELECTRICIAN:

Great Northern Electric 206-842-3620

Day Road Electric  206-842-4507

 

HARDWOOD FLOOR:

Island Floors 206-842-0700

Port Madison Floors 206-817-7767

 

GEOLOGICAL ENGINEER:

Aspect Consulting 206-780-9370

 

GLASS New & Repairs:

Olympic Glass 206-842-7626

Sound Glass 360-479-6099

 

HOME INSPECTOR:

Cris Ugles 206-842-1514

Dylan Chalk 206-842-3739

Randy Near 360-860-2235

 

LANDSCAPING MAINTENANCE:

Strickland 206-842-8572

Tim Goss 206-842-8664

McClain 360-638-0888

 

LOCKSMITH:

Abracadabra Locksmith 206-842-4470

 

MOVING COMPANY:

Hill Moving Services 206-842-6715

Laulima Services, Inc 206-240-0513

 

PAINTERS:

Chameleon   206-780-3625

Chuck Goodwin 206-780-1107

Deanna Bennett 206-391-4673

Little Norway Paint 360-910-0735

Mitch Marmon 206-550-4335

 

PEST CONTROL:

G.O. Price  206-842-1143

 

PLUMBER:

A.P. PLUMBING 206-842-7857

 

PROPERTY MANAGEMENT:

Evergreen Property Management
www.evergreenpropertymanagement.com
206-842-4975

Windermere Property Management
www.windermereforrent.com
360-516-6243

 

REAL ESTATE AGENT:

Jackie Syvertsen
www.jackie98110.com
206-790-3600

 

ROOFING:

Hanley Construction
www.iroofit.com
206-842-4321

 

SEPTIC DESIGN/REPAIR:

Charles Pollmar 206-842-7927

Nathan Cleaver 360-620-4216

 

STORAGE:

Bainbridge Self Storage
www.bainbridgeselfstorage.com
206-855-5290

Reliable Storage
www.ReliableStorage.com
206-855-6399

 

SURVEYOR:

Adam & Goldsworthy
www.agols.com
206-842-9598

ADA Engineering
www.adaengllc.com
206-842-6123

 

TRASH / RECYCLING:

Bainbridge Disposal 206-842-4882

TILZ (yard waste) 206-842-4045

Paints & Solvents:   800-825-4940

 

WELLS; CLEANING & REPAIR:

Chad Gresham 360-779-9323

Crabtree 360-638-2317

 

WINDOW CLEANING:

Danny Rodriguez 206-842-6911

M & R Home Care 206-842-8563

 

These contacts are provided as a courtesy. Independent research for current licensing and good business standing is always recommended.